Full List of Courses Offered in Umaru Musa Yar'Adua University (UMYU)

List of Courses Offered in UMYU
You might be searching for courses offered in Umaru Musa Yar'Adua University (UMYU) so you can easily get the subject combination, departmental cutoff mark and requirements listed in any of these UMYU Courses below.

Check Out UMYU Latest News Here

About Umaru Musa Yar'Adua University

Vice Chancellor: Professor Idris Isa Funtua
Location: Kastina
Formerly Known as: Kastina State University
Founded: January 2007

Courses Offered In UMYU

  • Accounting
  • Arabic Studies
  • Biochemistry
  • Biology
  • Business Administration
  • Chemistry
  • Computer Science
  • Economics
  • Economics
  • Education and Arabic
  • Education and Biology
  • Education and Chemistry
  • Education and Economics
  • Education and English Language
  • Education and Geography / Physics
  • Education and Hausa
  • Education and Islamic Studies
  • Education and Mathematics
  • Education and Physics
  • English Language
  • French
  • Geography
  • Hausa
  • History
  • Industrial Chemistry
  • Islamic Studies
  • Law
  • Mathematics
  • Medical Biochemistry
  • Microbiology
  • Physics
  • Political Science
  • Public Administration
  • Sociology
There is it..the complete list of courses you can study at Umaru Musa Yar'Adua University (UMYU).

Please Share This Post to Inform Others!!

SHARE WITH FRIENDS

0 comments:

Post a Comment

If you need us to help you with more updated information about this post, kindly provide us with your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this post.

 
MavisLibrary © 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Top