Full List of Courses Offered in Usman Danfodio University (UDUSOK)

List of Courses Offered in Usman Danfodio University (UDUSOK)

You might be searching for courses offered in Usman Danfodio University (UDUSOK) so you can easily get the subject combination, departmental cutoff mark and requirements listed in any of these UDUSOK Courses below.

About Usman Danfodio University

Vice Chancellor: Professor Abdullahi Abdu Zuru
Location: Sokoto, Sokoto State
Founded: 1975
Formerly Known as: University of Sokoto
Official Website/Portal: www.udusok.edu.ng

Courses Offered in UDUSOK

  •  Accountancy / Accounting
  •  Adult Education
  •  Agricultural Science and Education
  •  Agriculture
  •  Arabic Studies
  •  Banking and Finance (Admin)
  •  Biochemistry
  •  Biology
  •  Botany
  •  Business Administration
  •  Business Management
  •  Chemistry
  •  Common and Islamic Law
  •  Computer Science
  •  Economics
  •  Education and Arabic
  •  Education and Biology
  •  Education and Chemistry
  •  Education and Economics
  •  Education and English Language
  •  Education and French
  •  Education and Geography / Physics
  •  Education and Hausa
  •  Education and Islamic Studies
  •  Education and Mathematics
  •  Education and Physics
  •  Education and Religious Studies
  •  Educational Foundation
  •  Fisheries
  •  Forestry / Forest Resources Management
  •  French
  •  Geography
  •  Geology
  •  Guidance and Counseling
  •  Hausa
  •  History
  •  Hospitality And Tourism Management
  •  Information Resource Management
  •  Islamic Studies
  •  Linguistics
  •  Literature in English
  •  Mathematics
  •  Medical Laboratory Technology / Science
  •  Medicine and Surgery
  •  Microbiology
  •  Nursing / Nursing Science
  •  Pharmacy
  •  Physics
  •  Political Science
  •  Pre-Primary and Primary Education
  •  Radiography
  •  Sociology
  •  Statistics
  •  Technical Education
  •  Veterinary Medicine
  •  Zoology
There is it..the complete list of courses you can study at Usman Danfodio University (UDUSOK) 


Please Share!!

SHARE WITH FRIENDS

0 comments:

Post a Comment

If you need us to help you with more updated information about this post, kindly provide us with your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this post.

 
MavisLibrary © 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Top