Full List of Courses Offered in University of Nigeria Nsukka (UNN)

Courses Offered in University of Nigeria Nsukka (UNN)


You might be searching for courses offered in University of Nigeria Nsukka (UNN) so you can easily get the subject combination, departmental cutoff mark and requirements listed in any of these UNN Courses below.

Read UNN Latest News Here

About University of Nigeria Nsukka

Vice Chancellor: Professor Benjamin Ozumba
Location: Nsukka, Enugu State
Founded: 1955
Formerly Known As: University of Biafra
Official Website/Portal: www.unn.edu.ng

Courses Offered in UNN Nsukka

  • Adult Education
  • Agricultural and Bio-Resources Engineering
  • Agricultural Economics
  • Agricultural Extension Services
  • Agricultural Science and Education
  • Agriculture
  • Animal Science
  • Archaeology
  • Architecture
  • Arts (Combined Honours)
  • Banking and Finance (Admin)
  • Biochemistry
  • Biological Science(s)
  • Botany
  • Business Education
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Education
  • Computer Science
  • Computer with Statistics
  • Creative Arts
  • Crop Science
  • Dentistry And Dental Surgery
  • Economics
  • Education and Chemistry
  • Education and Science
  • Education and Social Science
  • Education Arts
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electronics Engineering
  • English and Literary Studies
  • Estate Management
  • Fine Art / Fine and Applied Arts
  • Food Science And Technology
  • French
  • French with German / Russian
  • Geography
  • Geology
  • German
  • Guidance and Counseling
  • Health Education
  • History
  • Home Economics and Education
  • Home Science
  • Hospitality And Tourism Management
  • Industrial Technical Education
  • Law
  • Library and Information Science
  • Linguistics
  • Linguistics, Igbo and other African Languages
  • Marketing
  • Mass Communication
  • Mathematics
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Medical Laboratory Technology / Science
  • Medical Rehabilitation
  • Medicine and Surgery
  • Microbiology
  • Music
  • Nursing / Nursing Science
  • Nutrition and Dietetics
  • Pharmacy
  • Philosophy
  • Physical Education
  • Physics
  • Physics / Astrology
  • Political Science
  • Psychology
  • Public Administration
  • Public Administration
  • Public Administration And Local Government
  • Public Relations and Advertising
  • Pure / Applied Chemistry
  • Pure and Industrial Chemistry
  • Radiography
  • Religious Studies
  • Russian
  • Social Works
  • Sociology and Anthropology
  • Soil Science
  • Statistics
  • Surveying and Geo-Informatics
  • Surveying And Geoinformatics
  • Theatre And Film Studies
  • Urban and Regional Planning
  • Veterinary Medicine
  • Zoology
There is it..the complete list of courses that are offered in University of Nigeria (UNN).

SHARE WITH FRIENDS

0 comments:

Post a Comment

If you need us to help you with more updated information about this post, kindly provide us with your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this post.

 
MavisLibrary © 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Top